November, 13-21 1992
10° FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE CINEMA GIOVANI
Director: Alberto Barbera
The movies of
10° FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE CINEMA GIOVANI
On this page you will find the list of sections of the edition and all the films shown during the days of the festival.
AVETIK
Don Askarian
Begushchaya mishen
Talgat Temenov
CHICKPEAS
Nigol Bezjian
Düğün - DIE HEIRAT
Ismet Elci
GITO, L'INGRAT
Léonce Ngabo
Laws Of Gravity
Nick Gomez
Les nuits fauves
Cyril Collard
PASSI SULLA LUNA
Claudio Antonini
SHINDE MO II
Takashi Ishii
Shuang-Qi-Zhen daoke
Ping He
UNDER THE SUN
Michael Winterbottom
VACAS
Julio Medem
WHERE THE DAY TAKES YOU
Marc Rocco
CROSSING THE RIVER
Chris Wang
DEMONTAGE IX, UNTERNEHMEN STAHLGLOCKE
Romuald Karmakar
Der Koffer
Dieter Reifarth, Bert Schmidt
DRIVE
Catherine Birmingham
In cauda venenum
Alain P. Jacques
Isaketas krantas
Tomas Donela
LA DERNIÈRE PIÈCE
Annie Bergeron
Life's a Gas
Philip Davies
Lisanak osanak isonto sanak
Karin Westerlund
MON DESIR
Nicky Marshall
OMNIBUS
Sam Karmann
SHILDE
Darejan Omirbaev
THE GOLEM OF PRINCELET STREET
Brett Turnbull
THE ROOM
Jeff Balsmeyer
THROUGH AN OPEN WINDOW
Eric Mendelsohn
TICKITS
Benjamin Hershleder
TRAIN DU SOIR
Eric Burtheret
ZUM GREIFEN NAH
Veit Helmer
8398863
Prospero Bentivenga
ALAMO
Fabrizio Bonci
ANGUILLE
Domenico Costanzo
BAR GALAXY
Alberto Colombo
CHE COSA FA OM PRAKASH A KATMANDU?
Angelo Fontana
ERA MEGLIO MORIRE DA PICCOLI
Daniele Gaglianone
GRAZIE
Stefano Sollima
Hotel Italia
Francesco Ferrari
L'IDRAULICO
Davide Di Lernia
LA DIVINA PROVVIDENZA
Antonio Rezza
LA FINZIONE BLU
Marco Puccioni
LU PAPA RICKY
Renato De Maria
MAROCCO ADDIO
Donatello Alunni Pierucci
ON THE ROADS OF IRELAND
Pit Formento
PRODOTTI NATURALI
Elena de Varda
REMZIJA
Mimmo Calopresti
SPIDER
Claudio Paletto
TAGLIATELLE
Giorgio Comaschi
WORK IN PROGRESS
Alessandro Amaducci
ZIA ENZA È IN PARTENZA
Roberta Torre
BLADE RUNNER THE DIRECTOR'S CUT
Ridley Scott
Blast 'Em
Joseph Blasioli, Egidio Coccimiglio
CAREFUL
Guy Maddin
DAS TRIPAS CORAÇÃO
Joaquim Pinto
DE ONMACHT
Karim B. Traïdia
Goldberg variácók
Ferenc Grünwalsky
Highway 66 Revisited
Thomas Repp
Jigi - L'espoir
Sanou Kollo
NON HO PAROLE
Pasquale Misuraca
O CORPO
José Antonio B. Garcia
Qiu yue
Clara Law
SEX, DRUGS, ROCK & ROLL
John McNaughton
SINGLES
Cameron Crowe
THE MOUNTAIN
Hanna Elias
Ya khotela uvidet angelov
Sergej Bodrov
CHAIN OF DESIRE
Temistocles Lopez
COLORED BALLOONS
William Chartoff
CROSSING THE BRIDGE
Mike Binder
Jo-jo at the Gate of Lions
Britta Sjogren
The Living End
Gregg Araki
THE PROM
Steven Shainberg
WILD WHEELS
Harrod Blank
DOCTOR X
Michael Curtiz
HELL'S ANGELS
Howard Hughes
MOONRISE
Frank Borzage
REMEMBER THE NIGHT
Mitchell Leisen
SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON
John Ford
BASSE DORA È UN PICCOLO PAESE
Silvano Beltrame, Renato Peronetto, Renato Ricatto
LONDON 1991
Andrea Serafini
VERSO OCCIDENTE
Loredana Bronda e Carlo Rossi per Laboratorio Comunale dell'Immaginazione
TFF
PRIZES
FEATURE FILMS COMPETITION 1992
SHORT FILM COMPETITION 1992
SPAZIO ITALIA COMPETITION 1992
SPAZIO TORINO COMPETITION 1992
FIPRESCI AWARD 1992
AUDIENCE AWARD "ACHILLE VALDATA" 1992