November, 18-26, 1994
12° FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE CINEMA GIOVANI
Director: Alberto Barbera
The movies of
12° FESTIVAL INTERNAZIONALE CINEMA GIOVANI
On this page you will find the list of sections of the edition and all the films shown during the days of the festival.
BARCELONA
Whit Stillman
DOUBLE HAPPINESS
Mina Shum
Duo sang
Wu Nien-Jen
ENGLISH, AUGUST
Dev Benegal
Enjeru dasuto
Gakuryû Ishii (as Sogo Ishii)
FAMILY
Michael Winterbottom
Fei xia a da
Stan Lai
GROSSESSE NERVEUSE
Denis Rabaglia
HEI SHAN LU
Zhou Xiaowne
RIVER OF GRASS
Kelly Reichardt
Sae sang bakuro
Yao Kyun Dong
TROP DE BONHEUR
Cédric Kahn
EATING OUT
Pål Sletaune
EAU DE LA VIE
Simon Baré
KID IN A BIN
Robert Carter
LA DAME DANS LE TRAM
Jean-Philippe Laroche
LAURA SOBERS
Bryan Root
ŠTACE
Saša Gedeon
CONFLUENZE
Giulio Latini
DA NESSUNA PARTE
Enzo Mercuri
DUE O TRE COSE
Armando Ceste
I nuovi mostri: ritorneremo!
Silvana Silvestri, Ariel F. Dumont
IL MAIALE O DELLA STORIA DEL PERFETTO CONSUMATORE
Lorenzo Calzeroni
IL PIANTONE
Flavia Mastrella, Antonio Rezza
Incubi fallici
Franco Rea, Leonardo Prizzi
Kindsein
Vincenzo Tripodo
L'AMICO
Roberto De Francesco
L'UOMO Di SCORTA
Marco Massaccesi, Giovanni Piperno
LA FEBBRE
Giuseppe Baresi, Giuseppe Cederna
TEMPO STAZIONARIO
Elena Gamba
APPUNTI PER UNA FENOMENOLOGIA DELLA VISIONE
Andrea De Rosa
IL SIGNOR ROSSI PRESE IL FUCILE
Max Chicco, Enrico Verra
LE ANIME CORTE
Roberta Torre
LUIGI E BRUNA
Andrea Serafini
Mille innocenti back stage
Marino Bronzino
TESTIMONE DI UN GIOCO DI SGUARDI
Mauro Calvone
UN SABATO DI MAGGIO
Angelo Amoroso d'Aragona
ANTONIO MASTRONUNZIO PITTORE SANNITA
Mario Martone
D'ESTATE
Silvio Soldini
DOV'È YANKEL?
Paolo Rosa
FIGHT DA FAIDA
Vincenzo Gioanola
ORFEO, IL GIORNO PRIMA
Giovanni Minerba
Tian
Stefano Milla
Chung ngon sat luk: O gei
Kirk Wong (Che-Keung Wong)
Cung on zo
Kirk Wong (Che-Keung Wong)
Du li shi dai
Edward Yang
Jonas in the Desert
Peter Sempel
Killer
Mark Malone
PARTNERS
Peter Weller
Sátántangó
Béla Tarr
Sheng Gang yi hao tong ji fan
Kirk Wong (Che-Keung Wong)
The Making Of...and God Spoke
Arthur Borman
The New Age
Michael Tolkin
TOKAREFU
Junji Sakamoto
VIVA CASTRO!
Boris Frumin
Yin shi nan nu
Ang Lee
YORU GA MATA KURU
Takashi Ishii
FRÈRES
Olivier Dahan
L'EAU FROIDE
Olivier Assayas
L'incruste
Emilie Deleuze
LES ROSEAUX SAUVAGES
André Téchiné
PAIX ET AMOUR
Laurence Ferreira Barbosa
Portrait d'une jeune fille de la fin des années 60 à Bruxelles
Chantal Ackerman
TRAVOLTA ET MOI
Patricia Mazuy
U.S. GO HOME
Claire Denis
DE RETOUR
Giovanni Cioni
Hey stranger
Peter Woditsch
La vie sexuelle des Belges 1950-1978
Jan Bucquoy
Babylon: la paura è la migliore amica dell'uomo
Guido Chiesa
L'AMICO IMMAGINARIO
Nico D'Alessandria
PICCOLI ORRORI
Tonino De Bernardi
J'entends plus la guitare
Philippe Garrel
La naissance de l'amour
Philippe Garrel
LES BAISERS DE SECOURS
Philippe Garrel
Les enfants désaccordés
Philippe Garrel
Liberté, la nuit
Philippe Garrel
Marie pour mémoire
Philippe Garrel
FLANELLA GRIGIA
Andrea Grosso, Enrico Maria Orsi, Marco Schembri
IL GIUDIZIO DI NORIMBERGA
Alessandro Amaducci
OKOI E SEMI DI ZUCCA
Adonella Marena
La corsa di Lorenzo
Laboratorio Immagine Tempo Scuola Flessibile
LE STORIE DEL FIUME
Massimo Carboni
TFF
PRIZES
FEATURE FILM COMPETITION 1994
SHORT FILM COMPETITION 1994
SPAZIO ITALIA COMPETITION 1994
SPAZIO TORINO COMPETITION 1994
FIPRESCI AWARD 1994
CICAE AWARD 1994 (Confédération Internationale des Cinémas d'Art et d'Essai)
AUDIENCE AWARD "ACHILLE VALDATA" 1994
UN ANNO DI CORTI ITALIANI AWARD 1994 - In collaboration with C.I.C. Aiace
"COMMISSIONE PER LE PARI OPPORTUNITA' DONNA-UOMO" AWARD 1994